Highlander vs Land Cruiser Prado

Used Toyota Highlander and Land Cruiser Prado compared on the stock we actually hold in China — units available, model years, odometer range and reference FOB price.

Used Toyota Highlander in stock in China
Highlander
Used Toyota Land Cruiser Prado in stock in China
Land Cruiser Prado
SegmentSUVSUV
Units in stock142 unit(s)125 unit(s)
Model years2012–20262009–2025
Odometer range3,000–260,000 km7,000–287,000 km
Reference FOB price$4,500–$41,000$10,500–$55,000
SteeringLHDLHD
Sample units in stock
Browse all Highlander → Browse all Land Cruiser Prado →

Reference FOB prices are indicative entry prices parsed from individual listings, before freight, duty and VAT. WhatsApp us for a confirmed quote on a specific unit.

Questions Buyers Ask

How many used Highlander and Land Cruiser Prado do you have in stock?
We currently hold 142 used Highlander and 125 used Land Cruiser Prado in China. Stock turns over weekly, so ask us to confirm current availability before you commit.
Highlander vs Land Cruiser Prado — which is cheaper to export?
Reference FOB prices start at $4,500–$41,000 for the Highlander and $10,500–$55,000 for the Land Cruiser Prado, before freight, duty and VAT. Both figures are indicative — WhatsApp us for a confirmed quote.
What model years are available for the Highlander and Land Cruiser Prado?
In-stock Highlander units run 2012–2026; in-stock Land Cruiser Prado units run 2009–2025. Registration year is published on every listing.
What odometer readings do the Highlander and Land Cruiser Prado units have?
Odometer readings span 3,000–260,000 km on the Highlander and 7,000–287,000 km on the Land Cruiser Prado. Each listing publishes the actual mileage of that specific car.
Which fits my market better — Highlander or Land Cruiser Prado?
The Highlander is a SUV; the Land Cruiser Prado is a SUV. Which one suits you depends on demand and road conditions at destination — check the market guide for your country before deciding.
Can I export the Highlander or Land Cruiser Prado in right-hand drive (RHD)?
Our current stock is left-hand drive (LHD), sourced from mainland China. Tell us your destination and we will confirm whether an RHD unit can be sourced before you order.
WhatsApp